Ventilation and HVAC
Venting, ductwork and more
-
Save $103.00
Cyclone Breath Easy 180 CFM Garage Exhaust Fan (new)
LangleyOriginal price $178.00Current price $75.00Cyclone Breath Easy 180 CFM Garage Exhaust Fan keeps your garage safe and fresh by removing carbon monoxide, chemical fumes, and moisture year-roun...
View full details -
Save $49.00
Nutone The Roomside Series 80 CFM 0.7 Sones Ventilation Fan with CleanCover - ENERGY STAR® (New)
ChilliwackOriginal price $139.00Current price $90.0080 CFM, Effective ventilation to remove moisture and reduce the risk of mold or mildew in most full baths 0.7 Sones for Ultra quiet performance,...
View full details -
Save $250.00
EcoPure EP31 31,000 Grain High Efficiency Water Softener (New)
AbbotsfordOriginal price $800.00Current price $550.00EcoPure Water Softeners work as hard as you do, easily handling the most extreme water conditions like high levels of iron and hardness. They're si...
View full details -
Save $250.00
Rheem Preferred 32,000 Grain Water Softener (New)
AbbotsfordOriginal price $750.00Current price $500.00The Rheem Preferred 32,000 Grain Water Softening System provides households of up to 4 people with the high-quality soft water you expect for your ...
View full details -
Save $150.00
QuietWarmth 7-Day Programmable Thermostat w/Floor Sensor
AbbotsfordOriginal price $300.00Current price $150.00Designed for underlayment applications, this MP Global Products 7-Day Programmable Thermostat makes it easy to precisely control temperature in you...
View full details -
Save $49.00
Broan-NuTone Optional Recirculation Kit for Ductless installation for Broan BWP1 range hoods
LangleyOriginal price $99.00Current price $50.00Optional recirculation kit designed for Broan BWP series range hoods (24", 30", 36"). This ductless solution filters kitchen air through charcoal f...
View full details -
Save $75.00
GAF Master Flow 1450 CFM Galvanized Electric Powered Gable Mount Fan in Mill
LangleyOriginal price $150.00Current price $75.00GAF Master Flow 1450 CFM gable mount attic fan with galvanized steel construction and pre-tested motor for reliable, long-lasting performance. Move...
View full details -
Save $100.00
GAF Master Flow 1000 CFM Round Galvanized Power Roof Vent Fan in Black
LangleyOriginal price $190.00Current price $90.00The GAF Master Flow 1000 CFM Round Galvanized Power Roof Vent Fan delivers powerful attic ventilation for spaces up to 149 sq. m. Moving air at 28....
View full details -
Save $280.00
Cadet Heat 71" 240/208V 1,250/937W SoftHeat Hydronic Electric Baseboard Heater in White
AbbotsfordOriginal price $580.00Current price $300.00Ideal for bedrooms and nurseries, this innovative heater design provides silent and even heat using an environmentally-friendly fluid. This hard-wi...
View full details -
Save $33.00
60-Gallon Hot Water Heater Blanket
LangleyOriginal price $68.00Current price $35.00Wrap your 60-gallon water heater in energy-efficient comfort. This insulation blanket reduces heat loss and lowers utility bills with its thermal p...
View full details -
Save $200.00
Resideo R8184M1051 Relay Oil Burner Control
AbbotsfordOriginal price $350.00Current price $150.00Burner Mounted on 4X4 junction box. 45 Second Safety timing - 120 volt 60 Hz. Intermittent Ignition. 0.2A Thermostat Current. *Looks to be new* Pr...
View full details -
Save $94.99
OVO Central Vac Accessory Kit, With 40ft Low Voltage ON/OFF Switch Control hose, For hard surfaces (Used)
ChilliwackOriginal price $189.99Current price $95.00Complete central vacuum accessory kit featuring a 40 ft. low-voltage hose with convenient ON/OFF switch control at the handle and swivel design to ...
View full details -
Save $75.00
Cyclone HushTone Switchable 3 Speed, 50/80/100 CFM Ceiling Bathroom Exhaust Fan with Humidity - ENERGY STAR® (new)
ChilliwackOriginal price $150.00Current price $75.00Cyclone's HushTone ESLPD3S100H removes odours and humidity quietly and effeciently with our ENERGY STAR certified high-performance bath fan. Equipp...
View full details -
Save $25.00
Dundas Jafine Duct Insulation Sleeves (New)
AbbotsfordOriginal price $35.00Current price $10.00These insulated sleeves help prevent heat loss and condensation build up. The air duct insulation sleeves consist of a thick glass fibre insulating...
View full details -
Save $30.00
1.5 ft. 14-30P 4-Prong Dryer Plug to 6-30R 3-Prong 30 Amp 250 Volt HVAC Female Adapter
AbbotsfordOriginal price $90.00Current price $60.00This AC WORKS brand adapter [S1430630-018] is very durable with a flexible design. It is a NEMA 14-30P to NEMA 6-30R. The NEMA 14-30P is a 30 Amp, ...
View full details -
Save $34.00
SuperVent 6 inch Wall Thimble - Black (New)
ChilliwackOriginal price $99.00Current price $65.00New and in wall thimble. The Wall Thimble is used in a wall support installation. The radiation shield is included with spacers which maintain the ...
View full details -
Save $35.00
Double Wall Stove Pipe
AbbotsfordOriginal price $120.00Current price $85.00Black. 6 in x 36 in. double wall stove pipe. TT High-quality, scratch-resistant black finish The connector pipe that links your wood stove to insu...
View full details -
Save $5,276.00
Ductless 18,000 Btuh Heat Pump (New)
ChilliwackOriginal price $6,976.00Current price $1,700.00New and out of the box Heat Pump. The 38MGR ductless inverter driven multi-zone system provides individual comfort control for up to 5 separate zon...
View full details -
Save $300.00
Carrier Damper 8" Round: Precision Airflow Control
ChilliwackOriginal price $600.00Current price $300.00Increase the efficiency of your HVAC system with the DAMPRND08INC Carrier Damper 8" Round. Developed by Carrier, this top-of-the-line round damper ...
View full details -
Sale
Carrier Furnace Filter Merv 11 (New)
Chilliwack$95.00Upgrade your home's air quality with the Genuine CARRIER Furnace Filter. Featuring a MERV 11 rating, it efficiently captures dust, pollen, and pet ...
View full details -
Save $100.00
Rectorseal WALL CONDENSER BRACKET 300 LB
ChilliwackOriginal price $200.00Current price $100.00Expertly designed for maximum strength and stability, the Rectorseal WALL CONDENSER BRACKET 300 LB is a must-have for securely mounting your conden...
View full details -
Save $516.00
KSAIC0301230 - 24V Interface Kit 230V (New)
ChilliwackOriginal price $1,036.00Current price $520.00New and in box 24v interface kit. S.O Allows the Ductless System to be controlled using a Third Party Thermostat
-
Save $105.00
Carrier Filter Housing For Gas Furnaces
ChilliwackOriginal price $210.00Current price $105.00The Carrier Filter Housing for gas furnaces is designed to securely hold air filters, ensuring optimal filtration and protection of your furnace sy...
View full details -
Save $400.00
Senville Cassette Ductless System
ChilliwackOriginal price $800.00Current price $400.00The Senville Cassette Ductless System provides efficient, discreet climate control ideal for commercial or residential spaces. Its ceiling-mounted ...
View full details -
Save $150.00
Carrier Zoning System Damper
ChilliwackOriginal price $300.00Current price $150.00The Carrier Zoning System Damper is designed to precisely regulate airflow within your HVAC system, enabling efficient temperature control across m...
View full details -
Sale
Power Air Booster
Abbotsfordfrom $20.00Power Air Booster Description: Increase air flow to any room that may need it with this air booster! Allows for all rooms to receive an even air fl...
View full details